Armenia violated ceasefire 36 times
• calendar-gray 01 August 2020
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 36 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns, APA reports citing the Ministry of Defense of Azerbaijan.
Armenian armed forces, located in Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Aghdam and Kokhanebi villages of Tovuz region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh village of Terter region, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Ashaghy Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Terter, Aghdam, Khojavend and Fuzuli regions.