Chief of Azerbaijani SBS and Military Prosecutor visited Gazakh
• calendar-gray 08 November 2019
Chief of the Azerbaijani State Border Service (SBS), Colonel-General Elchin Guliyev and Deputy Prosecutor General the Republic of Azerbaijan, Military Prosecutor, Lieutenant-General Khanlar Veliyev have visited the military units of “Gazakh” Combined border division, carrying out protection and defense of state border with Armenia, the press-service of the SBS told APA.
Combat activity of the border division has been checked, personnel was met in border units, and their service and residential conditions have been reviewed within the framework of the visit.
E. Guliyev and H. Veliyev familiarized themselves with the works carried out in order to comply with the instructions of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, the creation of the necessary infrastructure for its protection and protection at the state border, gave the necessary instructions to increase the level of combat readiness of military units and divisions , ensuring the inviolability of the state border and the security of personnel, strengthening military discipline, strengthening legal propaganda among the military servicemen.