Rally condemning Ganja terror held in Edinburgh
• calendar-gray 28 October 2020
A group of our compatriots living in Scotland’s Edinburgh City held authorized protest rally condemning Ganja terror, the State Committee on Work with Diaspora told APA.
The rally participants gathering in front of Scott monument situated in Edinburgh City condemned Armenia’s occupational policy and the terror committed by Armenia’s armed forces against civilian population in Ganja City, as well as in other cities and regions. The Diaspora activists holding in their hands the flags of Azerbaijan and Scotland tried to bring attention of the city residents to the acts of vandalism committed by Armenia with the placards inscribed with various slogans such as “No justice, no peace”, “Garabagh is Azerbaijan!”, “Put an end to children’s death!”, “Civilian people are untouchable”, “Put an end to the Armenian terror”, “Don’t support the occupant state”, etc.