Coordination Headquarters holds meeting
• calendar-gray 04 February 2021
The Coordination Headquarters established by the Azerbaijani President’s order dated November 24, 2020, has held next meeting in order to solve socio-economic, humanitarian, organizational, and other urgent issues in the liberated territories of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as to coordinate activity in this field, APA reports.
Opening the meeting, the head of the Headquarters, head of Presidential Administration Samir Nuriyev informed meeting participants on done works relevant to instructions and strategic directions, determined by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
He noted that dynamic and quality execution of restoration and reconstruction works of national importance, as well as the productive application of advanced standards and technologies in these processes, are one of the main duties of our country.
Samir Nuriyev has emphasized the importance of coordinated and consistent implementation of the work being carried out by the relevant bodies based on the instructions of the President.
The work to be done by the ministries and government agencies in accordance with the time table based on the Strategic Action Plan and Action Plan developed by the Headquarter has been considered at the meeting.