Preliminary results for 118 constituencies during the parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan disclosed - UPDATED

Preliminary results for 118 constituencies during the parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan disclosed - UPDATED
  • Clock-gray 06:55
  • calendar-gray 10 February 2020

The Central Election Commission (CEC) of the Republic of Azerbaijan has announced preliminary results of the elections to the Milli Majlis, APA reports.

CEC Chairman Mazahir Panahov said that the CEC received protocols from 87% of 5573 polling stations, that is, 4823 out of 118 constituencies.

According to preliminary results, the leading candidates in constituencies are:

Sharur - Sadarak Election Constituency # 1 - Vasif Talibov (NAP) - 94.6%

Sharur constituency #2 - Isa Habibbayli (NAP) - 86.3%

Babak-Kangarli - Nakhchivan Election Constituency # 3 - Sattar Makhbaliyev (neutral) - 83.2%

Nakhchivan City Election #4 - Eldar Ibrahimov (NAP) - 84.9%

Shahbuz-Babak election constituency # 5 - Siyavush Novruzov (NAP) - 81%

Julfa-Babak Election Constituency #6 - Ulviya Hamzayeva (NAP) - 69.5%

Ordubad-Julfa Election Constituency #7 - Guliyev Jabi (NAP) - 63.5%

Binagadi First Constituency #8 - Azay Guliyev (neutral) - 45.6%

Binagadi Second Election Constituency #9 - Kamaleddin Gafarov (NAP) - 60.3%

Binagadi Third Election Constituency #10 - Madar Musayev (neutral) - 64.6%

Garadagh constituency #11 - Aydin Huseynov (NAP) - 59.2%

Garadagh-Binagadi - Yasamal Election Constituency 12 - Sabina Khasiyeva (YAP) - 48.5%

Caspian Pirallah election constituency #13 - Rauf Aliyev (NAP) - 47.5%

Caspian election constituency #14 - Soltan Mammadov (neutral) - 47.2%

Yasamal First Election Constituency #15 - Uliyev Guliyev (neutral) - 42%

Yasamal Second Election Constituency #16 - Erkin Gadirli (neutral) - 34.4%

Narimanov-Nizami Constituency # 18 - Rasim Musabeyov (neutral) - 38.8%

Narimanov First Constituency #19 - Hikmat Mammadov (NAP) - 43.9%

Narimanov Second Constituency #20 - Adil Aliyev (neutral) - 60%

Nasimi First Constituency #21 - Malahat Ibrahimqizi (NAP) - 55.6%

Nasimi Second Election Constituency #22 - Asim Mollazade (DRP) - 47.3%

Nasimi-Sabail Election Constituency 23 - Ziyad Samadzadeh (neutral) - 45.8%

Nizami First Constituency #24 - Konul Nurullayeva (neutral) - 46.1%

Nizami Second Constituency # 25 - Sadagat Valiyeva (NAP) - 57.1%

Sabunchu First Election District #26 - Fazil Mustafa (GEP) - 47.6%

Sabunchu Second Election District #27 - Aliabbas Salahzade (NAP) - 57.6%

Sabunchu Third Election District #28 - Eldar Guliyev (neutral) - 49.2%

Sabail constituency #29 - Nigar Arpadarai (neutral) - 42.3%

Surakhani First Election Constituency #30 - Fataliyeva Sevinj (NAP) - 62.2%

Surakhani Second Constituency #31 - Etibar Aliyev (neutral) - 41.4%

Surakhani third constituency #32 - Afat Hasanova (NAP) - 64.9%

Khatai First Election Constituency #33 - Miralamov Huseynbala (NAP) - 47.1%)

Khatai Second Election Constituency #34 - Mikhail Zabelin (NAP) - 35.1%

Khatai Election Constituency #36 - Qudrat Hasanguliyev (APFP) - 45.4%

Nizami First (Ganja) Election Constituency #37 - Parvin Kerimzade (NAP) - 42.1%

Nizami Second (Ganja) Election Constituency #38 - Hamzayev Naqif (NAP) - 44.9%

Kapaz First (Ganja) Election Constituency #39 - Mushfig Jafarov (NAP) - 45.8%

Kapaz Second (Ganja) Election Constituency #40 - Musa Guliyev (NAP) - 40%

Sumgayit First Constituency #41 - Hijran Huseynova (NAP) - 31.5%

Sumgait Third Election Constituency #43 - Emin Hajiyev (NAP) - 63.4%

Absheron Election Constituency # 45 - Asadov Oktay (NAP) - 64.7%

Shirvan Election Constituency #46 - Iltizam Yusifov (neutral) - 49.5%

Mingechevir Election Constituency #47 - Mirzazadeh Aydin (NAP) - 26.8%

Yevlakh Election Constituency #48 - Ilham Mammadov (NAP) - 51.3%

Yevlakh-Mingachevir Election Constituency # 49 - Huseynli Ali (NAP) - 59.6%

Absheron-Gobustan Election Constituency #50 - Shahin Seyidzade (neutral) - 44.6%

Gusar Election Constituency # 51 - Badamov Azer (NAP) - 56.6%

Guba Election Constituency # 52 - Vahid Ahmadov (neutral) - 50.6%

Guba - Gusar Election Constituency #53- Anatoly Rafailov (neutral) - 44.1%

Shabran-Siyazan Election Constituency #54 - Sadiq Gurbanov (NAP) - 55.3%

Khachmaz City Election Constituency #55 - Eldeniz Salimov (NAP) - 57.9%

Khachmaz Rural Constituency #56 - Sevil Mikayilova (neutral) - 43.8%

Kurdamir Election Constituency # 57 - Amina Agazade (neutral) - 64.9%

Hajigabul-Kurdamir election constituency #58 - Rafael Huseynov (VHP) - 51%

Salyan election constituency #59 - Jala Ahmadova (neutral) - 59.7%

Salyan-Neftchala Election constituency #60 - Fazail Agamali (AVP) - 49.2%

Neftchala Election constituency #61 - Sabir Rustamkhanli (VHP) - 21.4%

Saatli Election constituency #62 - Aziz Alakbarov (NAP) - 49%

Sabirabad I Election constituency #63 - Kamal Jafarov (NAP) - 52.8%

Sabirabad II Election constituency #64 - Ramin Mammadov (NAP) - 54.6%

Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir Election constituency #65 - Ahliman Amiraslanov (NAP) - 63.2 %

Bilasuvar Election constituency #66 - Bahruz Maharramov (neutral) - 52.9 %

Jalilabad City Election constituency # 67 - Malik Hasanov (NAP) - 65.2%

Jalilabad Rural Election Constituency #68 - Elman Nasirov (NAP) - 53.7%

Jalilabad-Masalli-Bilasuvar Election Constituency #69 - Fazail Ibrahimli (VHP) - 51%

Masalli City Election Constituency #70 - Məşhur Mammadov (NAP) - 64.8%

Masalli Rural Election Constituency # 71 - Anar Isgandarov (NAP) - 62.7%

Yardimli-Masalli Election Constituency # 72 - Musa Gasimli  (neutral) -53.9%

Lankaran City Election Constituency # 73 - Rufat Guliyev (neutral) - 52.9%

Lankaran Rural Constituency No. 74 - Hadji Rajabli (NAP) - 53.4%

Lankaran-Masalli Election Constituency # 75 - Javanshir Pashazade (NAP) - 61.1%

Lankaran-Astara Election Constituency # 76 - Ziyafat Asgarov (NAP) - 66.1 % 

Lerik Election Constituency # 78 - Igbal Mammadov (NAP) – 50.2 %

Imishli Election Constituency # 79 - Farzaliyev Murad  (neutral) –23.7 %

Imishli-Beylagan Election Constituency # 80 - Chingiz Ganizade (neutral)- 44.5 %

Beylagan Election Constituency # 81 - Shahin Ismayılov (NAP) - 62.7 %

Aghjabadi Election Constituency # 82 - Tahir Rzayev (NAP) – 61.5 %

Aghjabadi-Fuzuli Election Constituency # 83 - Agil Abbas (neutral) – 61.7 %

Fuzuli Election Constituency # 84 - Vugar Bayramov (neutral) – 71.2 %

Shamakhi Election Constituency # 85 - Tamam Jafarova (neutral) - 48.9 %

Ismayilli Election Constituency # 86 - Novruzali Aslanov (neutral) – 53.7 %

Aghsu-Ismayilli Election Constituency # 87 - Tahir Karimli (VP) – 52.4 %

Goychay Election Constituency # 88 - Sabir Hajıyev (VBP) – 52.5 %

Goychay-Aghdash Election Constituency # 89 - Mazahir Afandiyev (neutral)- 63.9 %

Aghdash Election Constituency # 90 - Javid Osmanov (NAP) – 68.4 %

Ujar Election Constituency # 91 - Ramil Hasan (NAP) – 51.7 % 

Zardab-Ujar Election Constituency # 92 - Jala Aliyeva (neutral) – 51.9 %

Barda City Election Constituency # 93 - Fatma Yildirim (NAP) – 65.7 %

Barda Rural Election Constituency # 94 - Zahid Oruj (neutral) – 69.6 %

Tartar Election Constituency # 95 - Sahib Aliyev (neutral) – 40.3 %

Goranboy-Naftalan Election Constituency # 96 - Anar Mammadov (NAP) – 59 %

Goranboy-Aghdam-Tartar Election Constituency # 97 - Aghalar Valiyev (NAP) – 68.1 %

Shamkir City Election Constituency # 98 - Sahiba Qafarova (NAP) – 52.1 %

Shamkir Rural Election Constituency # 99 - Nurlan Hasanov (NAP) – 61.3 %

Shamkir-Dashkesen Election Constituency # 100 - Kamran Bayramov (NAP) – 66.6 %

Goygol-Dashkesen Election Constituency # 101 - Elshad Mirbashiroghlu (NAP) – 54.9 %

Samukh-Shamkir Election Constituency # 102 - Nizami Safarov (NAP)  - 64 %

Gadabay Election Constituency # 103 - Sevinj Huseynova (NAP) – 61.4 %

Gadabay-Tovuz Election Constituency # 104 - Arzu Naghıyev (neutral) – 56.2 %

Tovuz Election Constituency # 105 - Ganira Pashayeva (neutral) – 69.9 %

Tovuz-Gazakh-Aghstafa Election Constituency # 106 - Ulviyya Aghayeva (neutral) – 59 % 

Gazakh Election Constituency # 107 - Seyidov Samad (NAP) – 76.1 %

Aghstafa Election Constituency # 108 - Nizami Jafarov (NAP) – 53.4 %

Balakan Election Constituency # 109 - Nasib Mahamaliyev Nasib – 65.3 %

Zagatala Election Constituency # 110 - Elshan Musayev (ADMP) – 48.8 %

Zagatala-Balakan Election Constituency # 111 - Kamila Aliyeva (NAP) – 53.9 %

Gakh Election Constituency # 112 - Azer Karimli (neutral) – 52.7 %

Shaki City Election Constituency # 113 - Vugar Isgandarov (neutral) – 52.9 %

Shaki Rural I Election Constituency # 114 - Ali Masimli (neutral) – 67.6 %

Shaki Rural II Election Constituency # 115 - Javanshir Feyziyev (neutral) – 67.6 %

Gabala Election Constituency # 116 - Fattah Heydarov (neutral) – 75.5 %

Oghuz-Gabala Election Constituency # 117 - Agiya Nakhchivanli (NAP) – 65.5  % 

Aghdam City Election Constituency # 118 - Bakhtiyar Aliyev (neutral)- 62.7 %

Aghdam Rural Election Constituency # 119 - Bakhtiyar Sadigov (NAP)- 61.2 %

Jabrayil-Gubadli Election Constituency # 120 - Jeyhun Mammadov (NAP) – 62.7 %

Lachin Election Constituency # 121 - Mahir Abbaszade (NAP)  - 63.3  %

Khankendi Election Constituency # 122 - Tural Ganjaliyev (neutral) – 56.7 %

Shusha-Aghdam-Khojali-Khojavand Election Constituency # 124 - Elman Mammadov (NAP) – 58.3 %

Leader candidates have not been identified for the following election constituencies: 

Yasamal III Election Constituency #17

Khatai III Election Constituency # 35

Sumgayit II Constituency # 42

Sumgayit-Khizi Election Constituency #44

Astara Election Constituency #77

Kalbajar Election Constituency #123

Zangilan-Qubadli Election Constituency # 125

apa-logo-mini

Other news