Azerbaijani parliament starts next plenary meeting
• calendar-gray 14 October 2016
Baku. Ramiz Mikayiloghlu – APA. The next plenary meeting of the Azerbaijani parliament kicked off on Oct. 14.
The agenda of the meeting includes 30 issues.
The issues cover the draft laws on amendments to the laws on “Combating corruption”, “Perpetuating the memory of martyr and benefits of families of martyrs”, “Social security of children who have lost their parents and were deprived of parental care”, “Education”, “Regulation of inspections in the field of entrepreneurship and protection of interests of entrepreneurs”, “State Registry of Real Estate”, “The Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan”, “Public debt”, “State duties”, “Budget system”, “Local (municipal) taxes and fees”, “Basis of Municipal Finance”, “Civil service”, “organization of awards and medals of the Azerbaijani Republic" in connection with organization of the medal of the Azerbaijani Republic “For bravery”, “Road traffic”, “Medicines”, as well as the amendments to Codes of Administrative Offences, Civil Procedure, Labour, Urban Planning and Construction.