Structural change made in CBA
• calendar-gray 16 January 2020
The structural changes have been made in the Central Bank of Azerbaijan (CBA), "APA-Economics" reports citing the CBA.
The Market operations department, the Economic analysis department, the Risks management department and the Procurement division have been terminated in this institution.
Besides, the Strategic management department has been renamed into Corporative management department, and the Front officer has turned into Secretariat.
The department for control of activities of credit organizations, the department for operations on financial markets, the department for control of insurance activity, the department for management of currency reserves, the Licensing office and the Financial monitoring division have been established in this institution. Correspondigly, Fuad Isayev, Elrad Seydiyev, Vusal Gurbanov, Tarlan Rasulov, Elnur Allahverdiyev, and Zaur Hajili have been appointed as heads of the mentioned departments, office and division.