Azer Turk Bank starts “Baharı faizsiz keçir” campaign
• calendar-gray 16 March 2018
State-owned Azer Turk Bank announced new “Baharı faizsiz keçir” campaign in order to improve the efficiency of its customers' expenditures.
The campaign on the occasion of Novruz Holiday simplifies the loan disbursement process for clients willing to get a loan in the Bank.
The campaign is valid between March 15 and April 30. The campaign gives customers opportunity to get 1 month of the grace period from the Bank for “Consumer” (issued for all customers without insurance fee) and “Corporate” (issued for salary cardholders) loans. During the first month, there is no need for making any payments; all charges will start from the next month upon annuity. The loan is arranged for the period of 12, 18, 24 and 36 months. Loan interest is charged a month later from the loan issuance date.
More information about campaign is available at, the Bank’s corporate pages at social networks or at (012) 945 Call Center.