Great Return attaches great importance for us: Azerbaijan's PM
Ali Asadov, Prime Minister of Azerbaijan
© APA | Ali Asadov, Prime Minister of Azerbaijan
# 09 December 2022 11:55 (UTC +04:00)
"We all feel great pride that two years ago, our occupied lands were liberated from occupation, and the territorial integrity of our country was restored," said Prime Minister of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov at today's meeting of the Milli Majlis, APA reports.
The Prime Minister said that after the glorious victory, the President approved the national priorities, considering global processes and challenges of the post-pandemic and post-war period: "National priorities take into account the development challenges of our society. National priorities interacting with each other will ensure sustainable development of the country's economy in the future. The implementation of national priorities is divided into two periods. The first covers the period 2022-2026. The task of the government is to achieve the strategy's goals at a new stage of development. Each of the five national priorities is equally important. But the Great Return to the liberated territories, which is defined as the fourth national priority, attaches great importance for us," Prime Minister stated.