Ambassador of Kazakhstan to Baku congratulated Azerbaijani people
• calendar-gray 10 December 2020
Ambassador of Kazakhstan to Azerbaijan Serjan Abdikarimov has congratulated the people of Azerbaijan, the Embassy told APA.
“I congratulate all the people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of this happy day, glorious Victory won in the Patriotic War on behalf of the brotherly Kazakh people and deliver my people’s voice and wishes to you. Azerbaijan has restored the historical justice and its territorial integrity that we have waited for a long time. We all witnessed this glorious and brilliant success. We all witnessed the Victory won by the courage of the glorious Azerbaijani Army, with the Supreme Commander-in-Chief, President Ilham Aliyev. This Victory was won with his tactical moves, effective strategy, iron will and invincible pride of the people. Azerbaijan has restored its territorial integrity in accordance with UN Security Council resolutions. I deliver my condolence on this Victory day to the family of the martyrs that sacrificed themselves in the Patriotic War, and wish to recover soon to those who wounded in wars” said the Ambassador in his congratulations.