Cavusoglu: “We appreciate Pakistan's support for Azerbaijan's territorial integrity"
Cavusoglu:  “We appreciate Pakistan
# 13 January 2021 19:57 (UTC +04:00)
“We hope that the lasting peace will be established in Karabakh. We have closely watched the meetings of the leadership of Azerbaijan, Russia and Armenia in Moskow” said Turkish Foreign Minister Mevlut Cavusoglu at the Second Tripartite Meeting of the Foreign Ministers of Pakistan, Turkey and Azerbaijan in Islamabad, APA’s local bureau reports.
According to him, there were exchange of the views on the regional issues, especially on Karabakh, Kashmir, Afghanistan, Cyprus and the Eastern Mediterranean in the tripartite meeting: “I am very pleased with the participation of my dear colleague Jeyhun Bayramov in this meeting. We appreciate the supports of Pakistan regarding the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan. We are confident that Azerbaijan will ensure prosperity and stability in the liberated territories from the occupation”.
Cavusoglu has said that the discussions on the strategic partnership, especially in the field of energy and transport have been conducted in the tripartite meeting among countries.