Azerbaijani FM informed OSCE Secretary-General about Armenia's mine provocations
Azerbaijani FM informed OSCE Secretary-General about Armenia
# 02 December 2022 14:57 (UTC +04:00)
The Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan Jeyhun Bayramov met with the OSCE Secretary General, Helga Maria Schmid within the framework of his participation in the 29th meeting of the Council of Ministers of the OSCE in Lodz, the Ministry told APA.
During the meeting, various aspects of the bilateral cooperation agenda between Azerbaijan and the OSCE, current problems within the framework of the OSCE, as well as the latest processes taking place in the region were discussed.
Minister Jeyhun Bayramov informed the other party about the steps taken by our country towards the normalization of relations between Azerbaijan and Armenia, the negotiation process and the current situation regarding the border delimitation between the two countries, as well as issues such as demining the territories.