Akkord presents new residential complex - PHOTO
Akkord presents new residential complex - <font color=red>PHOTO</font>
# 05 September 2008 17:07 (UTC +04:00)
Baku – APA. Akkord Group of Companies has presented one more residential complex. Public affairs department of the company told APA that the residential complex consisting of six buildings had been presented in Khatai district near Hazi Aslanov metro station. High-quality materials have been used while constructing the buildings, the buildings have quake resistant construction, have been provided with fire extinguishing and drainage systems and heating system. There is also mini digital phone center, cold and hot water, generators, underground garages and 24-hour security.
Chairman of Management Board of Akkord Group of Companies Hikmat Garibov and head of Khatai District Executive Power Razim Mammadov cut the symbolic red ribbon. Lottery drawing was held in the opening ceremony. 120 residents of the complex got various presents.
It was noted that Akkord would present 220-flat building in Yasamal district soon.