Azerbaijani startup developed mine detection drone project
• calendar-gray 16 December 2020
Azerbaijani startup has appealed to the "Innoland" Incubation and Acceleration Center regarding the development of a project to create mine detection drone apparatus, said Azar Bayramov , the Adviser to Chairman of State Agency for Social Innovations in his performance at the online forum "Made in Azerbaijan: Innovations and Technologies" held within the framework of  "Innovation Week", APA Economics reports.
According to him, As the e-Government Development Center is subordinated to the agency, the applications enter by local companies related to the development of e-government and various services and products: “The last proposal that we got is the project of mine detection drone apparatus. This is a proposal that fits the whole reality and the theme. We get many proposals continuously, and try to evaluate them. In the case of having interesting projects, we try to invite them to the “Innoland” as a resident that they can benefit from the available opportunities" he said.