First mobile connection in Karabakh!
• calendar-gray 23 October 2020
It is our great pleasure to announce that “Azercell Telecom” LLC has started deploying the first mobile infrastructure and the installation of fourth-generation LTE Radio Base Stations in the territories liberated from enemy occupation, the Company told APA.
Azercell is confident that thanks to the decisive leadership of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the triumphant march of our heroic army will end with a great victory! Therefore, Azercell has already begun work on covering all the liberated historical territories of the country with a modern mobile network and is also preparing to provide their residents, who will undoubtedly return to their homes very soon, with uninterrupted communications and innovative services.
There will be no point in Azerbaijan without connection!
We move forward to be heard from Karabakh!
Karabakh is Azerbaijan!