Top up your balance and get double cashback to “Umico” from Azercell!
• calendar-gray 08 July 2020
Now Azercell subscribers have the opportunity to get double cashback by increasing the balance of their numbers, the Company told APA.
Digital solution provider and the leading mobile operator of the country “Azercell Telecom” LLC is pleased to announce a new campaign in the framework of cooperation with Umico.
Thus, till 15th of July, Prepaid subscribers receive 1.4% cashback while topping up their balances through online payment (via credit or debit cards) or payment terminals.
It is quite easy to benefit from the campaign: just download the Umico mobile app which supports Android and IOS operating systems from the AppStore or PlayStore, get registered with the appropriate Azercell number and send confirmation reply to the short number 3131 within 24 hours after each top-up.
It should be noted that, Azercell customers can take advantage of many benefits with Umico. Both Prepaid and Postpaid subscribers can transfer the accumulated bonuses to their own or another Azercell subscriber's balance via "More - Online Services" section of the application.
For more information on the payment options, please head to: