Refill the balance of your Azercell number by shopping with Umico
• calendar-gray 16 September 2019
“Azercell Telecom” LLC, the leading mobile operator of the country with a rich digital product base, expands its activity towards facilitating the lives of people through the implementation of technological innovations, the Company told APA.
Azercell, the exclusive telecom partner of the Umico loyalty program, gives the program users a chance to earn cashback. Beginning from September 3, Umico users among Azercell’s prepaid customers can get 0.7% cashback while refilling the balance of their numbers over digital channels. The payments processed through “MilliÖN” terminals and website, “Modenis”, “Expressbank”, “Smartpay” terminals, “PaySis”, “Goldenpay”, “Azerikard” websites, “IBA” ATMs, and “Azərpoçt” branches will be rewarded with cashback.
It should be noted that users have an opportunity to get cash back while shopping in more than 500 partners of Umico and redeem the earned amount within the same partner networks. Azercell customers can refill balance both of prepaid and postpaid numbers with the collected bonuses through Umico application.
We would like to emphasize that the first offer of Azercell within the confines of the project was providing a cashback  of 3.5% and 7.5% for purchased smartphones and accessories from Azercell shops, as well as redeeming the Umico bonus balance within purchases in the same shops, since May of the current year.
Download Umico mobile app from AppStore or PlayStore and hurry up to take advantage of the best deal!