Bakcell participates at 6th Career Fair organized by ADA University
• calendar-gray 05 March 2018
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Leading Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, has taken part in the 6thCareer Fair, organized by ADA University.
This significant annual event brings together industries and young talents of Azerbaijan to establish their successful cooperation and make the talents closer to their potential employers. The largest companies and organizations of the country are taking part in the fair, to offer numerous internship and career opportunities to students and alumni of ADA University.
Taking an active part in the economic life of the society and being one of the largest investors in the non-oil sector of the country, Bakcell largely contributes to the development of youth employment – one of the main priorities of Azerbaijan's economy. Within the frames of the ADA University’s 6th Career Fair, Bakcell has presented vacancy and internship opportunities available at the company’s Sales and Marketing departments. The students were also provided with information about Bakcell and its innovative approach towards the company’s customers and offered services. As a result, Bakcell stand at the fair has gained large attention of the students.
Bakcell’s mission is to support local young talents in their education and career, and thus contribute to bright future of Azerbaijani youth.
As one of the largest national non-oil investors, Bakcell today continues making large investments in the economy of Azerbaijan through its investments in state-of-the-art telecommunication technology and its people who service our customers.
For more information about Bakcell products and services, please visit or call 555. For press releases please see (or for press releases in English).