Azerbaijani MP: “Armenia is in debt”
• calendar-gray 09 December 2020
“We broke the back of enemy in Karabakh. Armenian military equipment was almost destroyed in the 44 days-war. The weapons seized in the war can be considered like 3 batallion weapons. The Armenian economy was seriously damaged.” said Tahir Mirkishili, the Chairman of the parliamentary Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship at today's meeting, APA reports.
The chairman of the Committee noted that Armenia will not be able to deal with the army building again in near 15 years. “Armenian economy is in debt. There are serious budget deficits. Now the only development of the region passes from the economic development of the region with the leadership of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Being a legislature, we must be able to transfer this victory to our economy. We must pass new laws for this reason as a legislature."