President of Azerbaijan congratulates King of Morocco
# 30 July 2022 14:56 (UTC +04:00)
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has sent a congratulatory letter to the King of the Kingdom of Morocco, His Majesty Mohammed VI on the occasion of the national holiday of his country, APA reports.
The letter reads: "Dear Brother,
I am privileged to convey my sincerest congratulations and the best wishes to you and through you, to the brotherly people of Morocco on my own behalf and on behalf of the people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of your country’s National Holiday.
I am confident that we will continue to put joint efforts to boost the traditional friendly relations between Azerbaijan and Morocco both bilaterally and multilaterally, and in particular, to fully benefit from the potential of our cooperation of mutual interest in the framework of the UN, the Organization of the Islamic Cooperation and the Non-Aligned Movement.
On such remarkable day, I wish you strong health, happiness, success in your work, and everlasting peace and prosperity to your brotherly people".