President of Republic of Bulgaria congratulates President of Azerbaijan
Ilham Aliyev, Azerbaijani President
© APA | Ilham Aliyev, Azerbaijani President
# 24 May 2023 18:09 (UTC +04:00)
The President of the Republic of Bulgaria Rumen Radev sent a letter of congratulation to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of the Independence Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan, APA reports.
On the occasion of the national day of the Republic of Azerbaijan – the Independence Day, please accept my sincere congratulations and wishes for peace and tranquility of the Azerbaijani people.
Please allow me to express my appreciation with longstanding friendship, intensive development of fruitful cooperation between our countries and peoples.
The national holiday of the Republic of Azerbaijan is a great opportunity to confirm the high appreciation of excellent bilateral relations elevated to the level of strategic partnership and wish the dynamic development of these relations in the future.
Dear Mr. President, I wish you robust health and success in your high state activity, and ask you to accept the assurances of my highest consideration.
Rumen Radev
President of the Republic of Bulgaria".