Prime Minister of Hungary sent congratulatory letter to President of Azerbaijan
President of Azerbaijan - Prime Minister of Hungary
© APA | President of Azerbaijan - Prime Minister of Hungary
# 26 May 2023 17:35 (UTC +04:00)
Prime Minister of Hungary Viktor Orbán has sent a letter of congratulation to President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the occassion of the Independence Day of Azerbaijan, APA reports.
Esteemed Mr. President,
Please allow me to extend to you my sincere congratulations on the occasion of the national holiday of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Independence Day.
The cooperation between Hungary and the Republic of Azerbaijan is exemplary, supported also by the uninterrupted development of our economic and political relations. I am delighted that in January this year we elevated relations between our countries to the level of an enhanced strategic partnership.
I can assure you that my Government remains committed to working for the further development of our multifaceted relations with the Republic of Azerbaijan, both on a bilateral basis and in the framework of Turkic cooperation. I firmly believe that our fruitful cooperation will be to the satisfaction of the citizens of both countries.
I wish you further successes and good health in your responsible position."