- Inci Laboratories, Bulbul Avenue, 40. Contact number: +994 51 229 49 80
- "Referans" Clinical Laboratory Centre, Mirzabala Mammadzade str. Contact number: +994 70 653 00 33
- Memorial Clinic, Gara Garayev Avenue, 38a. Contact number: +994 12 520 30 40
According to the rules, a certificate of COVID-19 testing must be issued no more than 48 hours before departure. Passengers will be able to board the flight only after presenting a certificate proving a negative test result.
Baku-Istanbul flights will be served via Terminal 1.
When departing from Istanbul, at the airport check-in counter, it is will be required to provide a certificate with negative results for COVID-19 testing issued by the Istanbul clinics
As previously reported, on flights operated during the COVID-19 pandemic, special rules will apply both at the airport of departure and arrival, as well as on board the aircraft. "Azerbaijan Airlines" prepared a video instruction available at:
AZAL calls upon passengers to treat the requirements and recommendations of the Task Force and the World Health Organization aimed at combatting COVID-19 with utmost importance.
In turn, the employees of the airline and the airport will do everything in their power to ensure that the flight is as comfortable and safe as possible and call upon passengers to travel by air only if absolutely necessary.