Azerbaijan’s MES continues disinfection works - VIDEO
• calendar-gray 03 July 2020
The complex-effect measures are being continued on the territory of the Azerbaijan Republic in order to wage fight against coronavirus (COVID-19) based on the instruction of the head of the country Ilham Aliyev, the Ministry of Emergency Situations (MES) told APA.
In the framework of these measures, according to the decisions adopted by the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers, the MES continues its relevant activity in order to prevent cases of infection with coronavirus disease and to improve the efficiency of the relevant prophylactic measures implemented in this area.
Thus, at the facilities determined by the Task Force in Baku City, the disinfection measures are being continued by relevant forces of the State Fire Protection Service under the MES, various premises are being disinfected with a special solutions.
The regular implementation of disinfection works has been envisaged.