Flag gifts for citizens from Nar!
• Clock-gray 19:39
Nar conducted a special action on the occasion of November 9 - National Flag Day and the liberation of Shusha, the Company told APA.
The mobile operator presented the banners with the three-color flag of Azerbaijan in its shops with a new concept located on the Fountain Square, Bulbul Avenue and near the metro station ‘Elmler Akademiyasi’, as well as other sales points with the view to support the high spirit of victory of the citizens. In addition, banners were distributed to citizens on the central streets of the capital. With this, citizens were provided an opportunity to carry their sincere love for national flag on their clothing. The action is aimed to contribute to the growing determination of the people to the victory during the successful military operations of the invincible Azerbaijani Army to liberate our lands from occupation. Follow the link below to watch the video of the flag action carried out by Nar: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OSrDSEV2NBI&feature=youtu.be
It should be noted that since the beginning of the successful counter-offensive of the Azerbaijani Army, Nar replaced the color of its logo with the colors of Azerbaijani flag on all social media channels. We are confident that thanks to the strength and courage of the Azerbaijani Army, our occupied lands will soon be liberated. Victory will be ours!