TABIB chairman: "New clinical symptoms of COVID-19 revealed"
• Clock-gray 18:03
“In recent times, we have been witnessing that the coronavirus infection results in aggravation also in patients who do not have any underlying disease and in patients at young age”, said  Ramin Bayramli, chairman of Board of Administration of Regional Medical Divisions (TABIB), at the press conference of the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers of Azerbaijan, APA reports.
He said currently, very serious new clinical symptoms of COVID-19 disease are coming out: “This disease can damage both the nervous system and exerts very serious influence on blood coagulation system, can cause thrombus in various organs of human body. It causes very grave pathologies in diabetes patients. The genetic factors are very important in this case. We witness the whole families going through this disease in a grave form in terms of progressing of this disease in autoimmune manner. It is regrettable that as the number of infection cases increase and as the disease spreads among more people, we also witness the cases of coming through the illness in a hard form”.