46 enterprises to operate in Agro-Industrial Park in Azerbaijan's Lachin city-PHOTO
46 enterprises to operate in Agro-Industrial Park in Azerbaijan
# 29 May 2023 15:01 (UTC +04:00)
A total of 46 enterprises will operate in the Agro and Industrial Park, which was built to increase the employment of the population returning to the city of Lachin. It is planned that 80 percent of them will start working by the end of summer this year, APA's correspondent reports.
Laçında həyata keçirilən layihələr üzrə iş icraçısı Elnur Abdullayev
During the media tour organized to Lachin city through the footstep of the President, APA's employee got acquainted with the construction works of Agro-Industrial Park.
Elnur Abdullayev, foreman on projects carried out in Lachin said that here, both large and small furniture factories, an enterprise producing houses and other constructions from light materials, fish farming, food industry, light industry, ecologically clean processing enterprises, and a scientific-experimental center for small-horned animals will be established here.