Deliberate fires set in Azerbaijan's city of Khankandi-Ministry of Internal Affairs-VIDEO
Deliberate fires set in Azerbaijan
# 22 September 2023 19:45 (UTC +04:00)
Following the successful completion of the local anti-terrorist measures in the Garabagh economic region, all areas are under full control and are being monitored, the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs told APA.
Comprehensive measures are being taken by the employees of the ministries of Internal Affairs and Defense to ensure the rule of law in the region, and the service was organized by installing appropriate posts.
It is observed that mainly in the city of Khankandi of Azerbaijan, the other side deliberately sets fires, destroys documents, material evidence, and archives in various administrative buildings.
The relevant government institutions of Azerbaijan fully control the current situation in the region, provide humanitarian assistance to Azerbaijani citizens of Armenian origin, and do not ignore the incoming appeals.