Azerbaijan Defense Minister visits Anatoly Davidovich’s mother
On July 2, on the instruction of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev a delegation led by the Minister of Defense of Azerbaijan Colonel General Zakir Hasanov visited the mother of the National Hero of Azerbaijan Anatoly Davidovich, Kima Davidovich, who is being treated in the city clinical hospital in Minsk, APA reports citing Azerbaijani MOD.
The Azerbaijan Minister of Defense inquired about the K. Davidovich's health and the treatment process, handed her flowers and gifts, and also wished her a speedy recovery. During the meeting with the Chief Physician and medical staff of the hospital who is responsible for the treatment, the Minister of Defense emphasized that the Azerbaijani side assumes all costs related to the treatment of K. Davidovich.
During the conversation at the tea table, it was once again noted that the heroism of Major A. Davidovich further strengthened the friendly and fraternal relations between the peoples of Azerbaijan and Belarus, and his memory is always honored with respect in both countries.
The mother of hero expressed gratitude to the President of Azerbaijan and the leadership of the Ministry of Defense, as well as to the personnel of the embassy and the apparatus of military attaché of our country in Belarus for visiting and the attention shown to her health and for respecting the memory of her son.