Names of dead and injured in traffic accident in Shamkir revealed- UPDATED
Names of dead and injured in traffic accident in Shamkir revealed- <span class=UPDATED'>
# 07 September 2019 11:00 (UTC +04:00)
The names of the dead and injured in the traffic accident in Shamkir have been revealed, APA’s local bureau reports.
The resident of Lankaran region Maharramov Elbrus has died as a result of the accident.
Baku resident  İmanova Chinara born in 1989,  Baku resident Aliyeva Gulsum born in 1957, Fuzuli resident  Babayeva Novrasta born in 1992, Baku resident  Mirzayev Khayyam,  Sumgait resident Qurbanaliyeva Gunel,  Baku resident  Amiraslanova Sevinc,  Shanener Yavuz Süleyman, Baku resident Sababkhanova Goychak,   Darmush Uzun Ashur, Baku resident Suleymanova Qalam, Baku resident Kazımova Arzu, Fuzuli resident  Mammadova Minaya, Qakh resident Aliyev Nicat and  Alakbarov Nicat have been injured.
A passenger bus on Turkey-Baku route collided with a SHAGMAN truck in the village of Saritapa in Shamkir, Azerbaijan, APA reports.
The Ministry of Health told APA that the call to the ambulance was received at 4.04 am. One person died at the scene from injuries. 15 persons were delivered to Shamkir region Central Hospital with various bodily injuries.
According to the chief doctor, as of 08:20 am, there were two men and 4 women in the hospital. One of the men is in a coma, his condition is critical.