2 more civilians wounded as a result of launching of rockets and artillery missiles by Armenians on Goranboy and Terter
The military and political leadership of aggressor Armenia blatantly violating norms and principles of international law, continues its terrorist actions against civilian population, the press service of the General Prosecutor’s Office told APA.
The armed forces of the occupant country targeting residential settlements and civilian population inflicted intensive fire from rocket launchers and by missiles from artillery cannons from various directions on Goranboy and Terter regions beginning from about 06:00 p.m. on 09.10.2020.
At about 06:00 p.m. on 09.10.2020, resident of Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy region Mehrajov Sanan Yusif born in 1980 sustained bodily injuries of various degrees and was placed in hospital as a result of launching of 22 cannon missiles by the armed forces of the enemy country on that village.
Besides, as a result of the simultaneous firing from cannon of the administrative center of Terter region, a resident of the region Farajov Mushfig Tavakkul born in 1968 sustained bodily injuries of various degrees and was placed in hospital.
Currently, all investigative and operational measures that are possible in combat condition are implemented by employees of the prosecutor’s office.