Armenia violated ceasefire 97 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 97 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, APA reports citing MoD.
At present, relative calm is observed in the direction of the Tovuz region of the Azerbaijan-Armenia state border, our human settlements are not being shelled, but in general, tension remains.
Armenian armed forces, located in Mosesgekh, Chinari villages of Berd region and on nameless hills in Chambarak region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Aghdam, Munjuglu villages and on nameless hills in Tovuz region, in Zamanly village and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Terter region, Yusifjanly, Marzili villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam, Khojavend and Fuzuli regions.
The enemy was suppressed by retaliation fire. Our units fully control the operational situation.