MoD: Armenia violated ceasefire 30 times throughout the day
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 30 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns, Ministry of Defense told APA.
Armenian armed forces, located in Nerkin Karmiraghbur, Aygepar, Mosesgekh villages of Berd region and in Khndzorut village of Vaiksk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Hajally, Aghdam villages of Tovuz region and in Yukhari Buzgov village of Babek region of the Nakhchivan Autonomos Republic.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Garakhanbayli, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Gorgan, Kurdlar, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Terter, Aghdam and Khojavend regions.