MoD: Armenia violated ceasefire 34 times throughout the day
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 34 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns and sniper rifles, the Ministry of Defense told APA.
Armenian armed forces, located in Nerkin Karmiraghbur, Aygepar, Mosesgekh,  Chinari villages of Berd region and in Jil village of Chambarak region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Hajally, Alibeyli, Aghdam, Kokhanebi villages of Tovuz region and on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt villages of Terter region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter, Aghdam, Khojavend and Fuzuli regions.