MoD: Armenia violated ceasefire 54 times throughout the day
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 54 times throughout the day in various direction of the front, using large-caliber machine guns and sniper rifles, Ministry of Defense told APA.
Armenian armed forces, located in Aygepar, Mosesgekh and Chinari villages of Berd region, on nameless hills in Chambarak region, and on nameless hills in Yeghegnadzor region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in Alibeyli, Aghdam and Kokhanebi villages of Tovuz region, in Garaveliler, Goyali villages and on nameless hills in Gadabay region, and in Gunnut village of Sharur region of the Nakhchivan Autonomos Republic.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired from the positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied Goyarkh village of Terter region, Taghibeyli, Novruzlu, Yusifjanly villages of Aghdam region, Kuropatkino village of Khojavend region, Garakhanbayli, Ashaghy Seyidahmadli, Gorgan, Horadiz villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as from the positions located on nameless hills in Terter, Aghdam and Khojavend regions.