Armenia 155 times breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces, using heavy machine guns, have 155 times violated the ceasefire along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on Aug. 30.
Azerbaijani army positions in Kohnegishlag village of Agstafa district, on nameless heights and in Kamarli, Gaymagli, Farahli villages of Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights and in Shavarshavan village of Noyemberyan district, as well as on nameless heights and in Paravakar village of Ijevan district.
Meanwhile, Azerbaijani army positions on nameless heights and in Aghdam, Kokhanabi, Agbulag, Munjuglu villages of Tovuz district of Azerbaijan were shelled from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights and in Mosesgekh, Chinari, Aygedzor villages of Armenia’s Berd district.
Azerbaijani army positions on nameless heights and in Goyali, Zamanli villages of Gadabay district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located on nameless heights of Krasnoselsk district.
Moreover, Azerbaijani army positions were shelled from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Goyarkh, Chilaburt, Yarimja villages of Tartar district, Bash Garvand, Javahirli, Garagashli, Kengerli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Yusifjanli and Marzili villages of the Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand district, Ashagi Veysalli, Gobu Dilagarda, Garvand, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan and Horadiz villages of Fuzuli district, Nuzgar and Mehdili villages of Jabrayil district, as well as from the positions located on nameless heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Tartar, Aghdam and Khojavand districts of Azerbaijan.