Armenia continues to violate ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Baku - APA. Armenian armed forces have 17 times violated the ceasefire with Azerbaijan on the contact line between the two countries' troops over the last 24 hours, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry said on October 11.
Armenian armed units stationed in Doveh village of Armenia's Noyemberyan district opened fire at the positions of Azerbaijani armed forces located in Kamarli village of Azerbaijan’s Gazakh district.
Azerbaijani army positions located on nameless heights of Gadabay district also came under from Armenian positions located on nameless uplands of Krasnoselsk district.
Azerbaijani army positions came under fire from Armenian positions located near the occupied Goyarkh village of Terter district, Bash Garvand village of Aghdam district, Ashaghi Seyidahmedli village of Fuzuli district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand dsitrict as well as on nameless heights in Goygol, Goranboy and Fuzuli districts.