Armenia breaks ceasefire with Azerbaijan 34 times
Over the past 24 hours, Armenia’s armed forces have 34 times violated the ceasefire in various directions along the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry told APA on Feb. 6.
The Azerbaijani army positions located in Gaymagli, Gizilhajili villages of Azerbaijan’s Gazakh district underwent fire from the Armenian army positions located in Barekamavan village of Armenia’s Noyemberyan district and Berkaber village of Ijevan district.
Meanwhile, the Azerbaijani army positions located in Aghbulag, Aghdam and Munjuglu villages of Tovuz district came under fire from the Armenian army positions located in Chinari, Mosesgekh villages and on nameless heights of Armenia’s Berd district.
Moreover, the Azerbaijani army positions were shelled from the Armenian positions located near the Armenian-occupied Chilaburt, Yarimja villages of Terter district, Shuraabad, Sarijali villages of Aghdam district, Kuropatkino village of Khojavand district, Mehdili village of Jabrayil district, as well as on nameless heights of Goygol, Goranboy, Terter, Fuzuli and Khojavand districts.