Azerbaijani defense minister inspects progress of construction work in military units on frontline
Baku – APA. According to the instruction of Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev, the construction works are being continued in the new military units.
Defense Minister, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov on Friday inspected the progress of construction work in the military units in frontline zone, the Defense Ministry reported.
The minister was reported that in military camps along with the headquarters, soldiers' barracks, messes, boxes for storage of military equipment and other administrative buildings and constructions that have water, gas, heating and other communication systems, will also be operated the relevant service facilities and public catering facilities, including boiler, laundry and bath complex, health care station and other infrastructure facilities to provide a complete service and combat activity of servicemen.
During the visit to the frontline zone, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov visited the military camps that are being constructed, got acquainted with the quality of construction works and gave relevant instructions and recommendations.