Azerbaijani defense minister takes part in "Future Forces International Exhibition 2016"
Baku – APA. A delegation headed by Defense Minister of Azerbaijan, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov, has participated in the "Future Forces International Exhibition 2016" in the Czech Republic.
Military products of more than 200 companies that are part of the defense industry of Czech Republic, USA, Canada, Germany, Britain, France, Italy, Australia, Norway, Israel and other countries are demonstrated at the exhibition, which brings together more than 1,200 representatives from 60 countries.
During the exhibition the Azerbaijani delegation was acquainted with the products of these companies and fully informed about their appointments.
The exhibition is being carried out with the participation and support of the Ministries of Defense, Interior, Foreign Affairs, and the General Staff of the Armed Forces of Czech Republic, NATO Headquarters, European Defense Agency and a number of other national and international organizations.