No incident during OSCE monitoring on contact line of Azerbaijani, Armenian troops
Baku. Hafiz Heydarov – APA. The OSCE monitoring held on the line of contact between the Azerbaijani and Armenian troops has passed without incidents, Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry said Oct.5.
The monitoring was held under the mandate of the OSCE chairperson-in-office personal representative along the line of contact near Gulustan village of Azerbaijan’s Goranboy district, said the ministry.
On the Azerbaijani side, the monitoring was conducted by Personal Representative, Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk and his field assistants Hristo Hristov and Peter Swedberg.
The desk officer for Armenia and Azerbaijan of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Germany Klaus Keller, the Personal Representative’s field assistants Ghenadie Petrica and Simon Tiller carried out the monitoring in Azerbaijan’s territory occupied and controlled by the Armenian armed forces.