Uzbekistan-Azerbaijan online business forum to be held
Made in Uzbekistan business forum scheduled for August 25-27 will present new opportunities for bilateral partnership in the textile industry, Caspian Event Organisers company told APA-Economics.
Within the framework of business meetings, 28 companies from Uzbekistan will participate.
According to the ambassador of Uzbekistan to Azerbaijan, the event is the second online forum organized in pandemic condition, for entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan and Azerbaijan: “This time we focus on one of the most promising and developed sectors of the Uzbek economy - the production and export of textiles and textile products. Uzbekistan is ready to present its high-quality textile products to the Azerbaijani market. I am sure that online forum will give additional impetus to the development of business relations between our countries and help increase trade in textile industry,” the ambassador noted.
Azerbaijani buyers, textile distributors, sewing specialists, representatives of retail chains, and investors are invited to participate in the online forum. Those who want to participate in the forum can register through the link below:
On August 25 plenary meeting will be held, while on August 26-27 bilateral meetings will be held.