Ziyad Samadzadeh to attend CEO Lunch Baku as honoured guest
The Chairman of the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship of the Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Academician Ziyad Samadzadeh will attend as honoured guest the thirteenth CEO Lunch Baku to be hosted by the Caspian European Club on April 12, First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
According to Telman Aliyev, the event will be held as the result of numerous requests from the member companies of the Caspian European Club, who are interested in expanding the cooperation with the Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship of the Milli Majlis of Azerbaijan.
Telman Aliyev stressed that initiatives and proposals of CEOs of the Club’s member companies on how to expand cooperation between the private sector and Milli Majlis will be discussed during the CEO Lunch Baku event in an informal setting. The CEO Lunch Baku attendees will enjoy the opportunity to receive answers to their questions, he added.
CEO Lunch Baku is a closed event, which can be attended by executives and representatives of companies. Registration for the event is available on the website of the Caspian European Club at the following link:
The Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations from 70 countries around the world, was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies working in the Caspian-Black Sea region and with the active involvement of the Caspian Energy International Media Group.
The Caspian American Club (established on 24 December 2016) and Caspian Asian Club (26 January 2018) will be managed by the Members of the Board of the Caspian European Club for 2 years. All companies that join the Caspian European Club as members get an automatic membership within the Caspian American Club, Caspian Asian Club and vice-versa.
His Excellency President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev is the Chairman of the Caspian European Club.