Azerbaijan publicizes list of int’l organizations’ heads who will attend Baku Forum
Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Culture and Tourism has publicized the list of heads of international organizations who will attend the 4th World Forum on Intercultural Dialogue to be held in Baku on May 4-6.
UNESCO Director-General Irina Bokova, ISESCO Director General Abdulaziz Othman Altwaijri, Secretary General of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC) Yusuf bin Ahmad Al-Othaimeen,  BSEC Secretary General Michael Christides,  IRCICA Director General Halit Eren, Secretary General of Arab Maghreb Union ( AMU) Taieb Baccouche,  Secretary General of the Cooperation Council of Turkic Speaking States Ramil Hasanov, TURKSOY Secretary General Dusen Kaseinov will take part in the forum, the ministry told APA.
The three-day forum will feature about 40 sessions and events on topics such as human security, sustainable development, migration, intercultural and interreligious dialogue, combating extremism, the role of youth and education in intercultural dialogue, food security, etc.