Azerbaijan’s Prime Minister: “Compliance with quarantine rules in such hard times represents greater significance”
“The emotional enthusiasm among our citizens is accompanied with growth of contacts which may create great dangers for people’s health on the backdrop of the continuing coronavirus disease”, APA reports.
This has found its reflection in the appeal to citizens of Prime Minister Ali Asadov.
The Prime Minister said in his appeal that the disease is rapidly spreading in the countries neighboring with Azerbaijan, as well as in other countries of the world and the experts even evaluate this as commencement of the second wave:
“This once again instigates us to be more cautious. So far, our citizens have strictly complied with the special quarantine rules and as a result of this, currently, the disease is under control. In order not to lose the achievements gained by us in the fight against pandemic so far, the compliance with the rules of the quarantine regime is necessary. The contribution of each our citizen into this work is worth of esteem”.