Program of Charles Michel's visit to South Caucasus announced
Program of Charles Michel
© APA | President of the European Council Charles Michel
# 16 July 2021 14:19 (UTC +04:00)
The program of the visit of the President of the European Council (EU) Charles Michel to the South Caucasus has been announced, APA reports citing the press service of EU Council.
It has been noted that a working dinner with Acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan will be held on July 16. On July 17 Charles Michel will hold an official meeting with N. Pashinyan and deliver a speech at the press conference. On the same day, EU official will meet with Armenian President Armen Sargsyan.
On July 18, the President of EU Council will pay a visit to Baku. He will meet with Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev and hold a press conference.
On July 19, the EU leader will be in Georgia. He will hold bilateral meetings with the President, Prime Minister, Presidents of Moldova and Ukraine. Charles Michel will deliver a speech at Batumi International Conference.