New 4G WiFi from Azercell allows to connect 32 devices to the internet at the same time
“Azercell Telecom” LLC is pleased to launch a new campaign within the confines of #Digital Days, the Company told APA-Economics.
Always focused on the convenience of its subscribers, this time the leading mobile operator offers its customers 4G WiFi modem. The new modem provides access to the internet to 32 devices at the same time, ensuring high-speed mobile data services and a fixed signal to all devices that can connect to the wireless internet such as mobile phones, tablets, TV, computers and so on. The device has a remarkable coverage radius of 150-200 meters, which in turn allows you to connect to the internet even from the remote distance.
In the framework of the campaign, subscribers will receive 4G WiFi device, a prepaid number on Data tariff and 50 GB internet traffic for a month. New 4G WiFi devices are available at all Azercell Dealer Offices for just 129 AZN.
It should be mentioned that, the campaign is intended only for individual subscribers.
For more information, please head to: