Banks switch to set enhanced mood in Azerbaijan
Branches and departments of several banks will switch to set the enhanced working mood in non-working days- August 12-13 on the occasion of Holy Qurban Bayrami with the advice of Financial Market Supervisory Authority in order to provide convenient access of banking operations for population and tourists, the Authority told APA-Economics.
54 branches and departments of 21 banks will work within holiday days to provide comfortable use of currency exchange services in Baku, Ganja, and Lankaran. In Baku, 12 branches and departments of 8 banks of the banks, will work 24/7 regime.
In holiday days, Special Monitoring Group of the Financial Market Supervisory Authority, consisting of working staff will also be on duty. Hotline (+99470 922-29-99), created in the Authority, can be called related to any possible question or problem