Ambassador of Turkey to attend CEO Lunch Baku as honoured guest
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Turkey to the Republic of Azerbaijan Erkan Ozoral will attend as honoured guest the fourteenth CEO Lunch Baku to be hosted by the Caspian European Club on May 15, First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
According to Telman Aliyev, the event will be held as the result of numerous requests from the member companies of the Caspian European Club, who are interested in expanding cooperation with the Republic of Turkey.
Telman Aliyev stressed that initiatives and proposals of CEOs of the Club’s member companies on how to expand cooperation between the private sectors of Azerbaijan and Turkey will be discussed during the CEO Lunch Baku event in an informal setting. The CEO Lunch Baku attendees will enjoy the opportunity to receive answers to their questions, he added.
CEO Lunch Baku is a closed event, which can be attended by executives and representatives of companies. Registration for the event is available on the website of the Caspian European Club at the following link: