Winners of joint contest held by Nar and Avtostop announced
Traffic regulations related contest held by Nar together with the ‘Avtostop’ radio project, hosted by DJ Tural Yusifov, has come to an end. Eight winners of the contest, which started in the month of April, have received Nar numbers and “Full 14” package for the period of 3 months as a prize.
It should be noted that during the ‘Avtostop’ show, the listeners are also provided with detailed information about the ‘Full’ package.  Calling minutes and internet bonuses of the ‘Full 14’ packages do not expire at the end of the month and transferred to the next one, if notcompletely used.
Those who wish to join Nar and take anadvantage of the “Full” packages can visit webpage and select a suitable ‘Full’ package.
Azerfon LLC (Nar™) started its operations on March 21, 2007.Currently the Nar network covers 93% of the country’s territory. According to mobile network benchmarking tests, held by an independent international P3 Communications company, during the second quarter of the year 2017, Nar network has demonstrated the highest results in the country, in terms of provision of mobile voice services.